There was an error in this gadget

Apr 28, 2011

there's no conspiracy la Mou Mou...Pepe made contact..and a hard one too...


justice

Apr 25, 2011

Internship Countdown 3 and a half days

I was entering some petty cash transactions when i saw a funny one:
Tips (to driver) - Details: morning confidence

i was like -.-" wtf hahaha!

anyway it's d last 3 and a half day i'll be here =D
cheers!
p/s: abcdefg!

Apr 21, 2011

both the teams i support just lost their domestic cups...one in the semis, one in the final...both one-nil...

...no treble


...just brilliant

Apr 17, 2011


As a build-up to El Clasico, ESPN compares stats of C.Ron to Messi...but got the wrong Ron...lol

Apr 13, 2011

fun facts

Have you ever wonder which clubs have never been relegated in their respective top flight leagues? Here we go... England - Arsenal - since 1919, they have not been relegated (btw, Everton has the most no. of yrs in the top division) Spain - Real Madrid & Barcelona (this one should be easy right...) and one more ATHLETIC BILBAO!!! Italy - Inter Milan (btw, AC Milan owner aka the current Italian PM can be said a frequent patron of sexual services, he is none other than the famous Silvio Berlusconi said that he wants to buy C. Ronaldo, but I think it's just a stunt to gain popularity that's all...I dun tink Ron will want to go la..oh, Berlusconi's allegedly linked to the Mafia too)

Apr 8, 2011

Apr 6, 2011

=(

F**king PR, F***ing Offffffffffffffffice and F****ng Cleieintntnaisnti a.ccccc wtf!sigh!
i hope i'm not the one who is stupid... haihz....!!

Apr 4, 2011

Internship Day 42

Ngek Ngek Ngek i din lost count muwahahahahah!
dono what to update about my internship d...everyday do this and do that...boss ask u do wat den u do wat, boss din ask u do tings, den u log in fb, although u are supposed to find things to do!
boss is giving me audit work to do la...but sometimes, feel abit sien too doing same things ho!

hmm..watched dan shen nan nv yesterday!feel that it's abit too draggy, otherwise i think it'll be very nice hehe...anyhow, watch what movie oso almost the same la as long as watch with u haha!
the actress said sth like "i dreamed bout HIM......"
who will be the one appearing in ur dream...? xP